13449 Sohail St Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $875,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13449 Sohail St, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $824,058, approximately $500 per square foot. 13449 Sohail St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Tangredi Tara Valilee
Bought by
Tangredi Tara V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Tangredi John
Bought by
Tangredi Tara Valilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,519
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Tangredi John and Tangredi Tara Valilee
Bought by
Tangredi John and Tangredi Tara Valilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tangredi Tara V | -- | None Available | |
| Tangredi Tara Valilee | -- | Ticor Title Co Of Ca Glendal | |
| Tangredi John | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| -- | $174,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tangredi Tara Valilee | $268,500 | |
| Closed | Tangredi John | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $329,652 | $119,567 | $210,085 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $323,189 | $117,223 | $205,966 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $316,853 | $114,925 | $201,928 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $310,641 | $112,672 | $197,969 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $304,551 | $110,463 | $194,088 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $301,429 | $109,331 | $192,098 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $295,520 | $107,188 | $188,332 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $289,727 | $105,087 | $184,640 |
| 2017 | $822 | $284,047 | $103,027 | $181,020 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $278,478 | $101,007 | $177,471 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $274,296 | $99,490 | $174,806 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $268,924 | $97,542 | $171,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map