1345 Daily Cir Glendale, CA 91208
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,620,648 - $1,871,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Daily Cir, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,776,912, approximately $917 per square foot. 1345 Daily Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Choi R Leslie
Bought by
Choi R Leslie and Choi Antoinette T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,946
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Marianne
Bought by
Choi R Leslie and Choi Antoinette T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$684,946
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi R Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Choi R Leslie | $856,000 | Title 365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choi R Leslie | $684,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,439 | $1,048,837 | $748,752 | $300,085 |
| 2024 | $11,439 | $1,028,272 | $734,071 | $294,201 |
| 2023 | $11,180 | $1,008,111 | $719,678 | $288,433 |
| 2022 | $10,985 | $988,345 | $705,567 | $282,778 |
| 2021 | $10,796 | $968,967 | $691,733 | $277,234 |
| 2020 | $10,642 | $959,033 | $684,641 | $274,392 |
| 2019 | $10,383 | $940,229 | $671,217 | $269,012 |
| 2018 | $10,139 | $921,794 | $658,056 | $263,738 |
| 2016 | $9,676 | $886,001 | $632,503 | $253,498 |
| 2015 | $9,477 | $872,694 | $623,003 | $249,691 |
| 2014 | $9,394 | $855,600 | $610,800 | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map