1345 Elysia St Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,058 - $1,137,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Elysia St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,098,015, approximately $307 per square foot. 1345 Elysia St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Cortez Marcos and Cortez Socorro G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Paul
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Paul and Hernandez Rosalinda
Bought by
Hernandez Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Tran Rick T and Nguyen Thanh N
Bought by
Hernandez Paul and Hernandez Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Tran Rick T and Nguyen Thanh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,850
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Marcos | $490,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $432,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Paul | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Hernandez Paul | $750,000 | Commerce Title Corona | |
| Tran Rick T | $580,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortez Marcos | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Paul | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Paul | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Rick T | $463,850 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Paul | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,973 | $643,602 | $236,420 | $407,182 |
| 2023 | $9,973 | $618,613 | $227,241 | $391,372 |
| 2022 | $9,728 | $606,485 | $222,786 | $383,699 |
| 2021 | $9,615 | $594,594 | $218,418 | $376,176 |
| 2020 | $9,918 | $588,498 | $216,179 | $372,319 |
| 2019 | $9,764 | $576,960 | $211,941 | $365,019 |
| 2018 | $9,619 | $565,648 | $207,787 | $357,861 |
| 2017 | $9,466 | $554,558 | $203,713 | $350,845 |
| 2016 | $9,466 | $543,685 | $199,719 | $343,966 |
| 2015 | $9,541 | $535,520 | $196,720 | $338,800 |
| 2014 | $9,641 | $525,031 | $192,867 | $332,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map