1345 Pajaro Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 Pajaro Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $442,063, approximately $335 per square foot. 1345 Pajaro Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Iliili Ben Edward and Iliili Epenesa Ben
Bought by
Parra Edgar J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$176,369
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Young Brad and Young Bobbie Jane
Bought by
Iliili Ben Edward and Iliili Epenesa Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Young Donald B and Young Bobbie Jane
Bought by
Young Brad and Young Bobbie Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Edgar J | $225,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Iliili Ben Edward | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Young Brad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Edgar J | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Iliili Ben Edward | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $266,348 | $106,539 | $159,809 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $261,126 | $104,450 | $156,676 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $256,006 | $102,402 | $153,604 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $250,988 | $100,395 | $150,593 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $246,068 | $98,427 | $147,641 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $243,546 | $97,418 | $146,128 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $238,771 | $95,508 | $143,263 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $234,090 | $93,636 | $140,454 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $229,500 | $91,800 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $225,000 | $90,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $250,000 | $100,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $210,000 | $84,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map