1345 S 200 E Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $146,211 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 S 200 E, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $219,553, approximately $113 per square foot. 1345 S 200 E is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Melton Alvy C and Melton Mae B
Bought by
Melton Alvy C and Melton David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Alvy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $111,300 | $27,600 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $426 | $89,100 | $20,500 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $362 | $83,300 | $20,500 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $270 | $77,500 | $16,500 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $247 | $74,500 | $16,500 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $220 | $76,300 | $13,600 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $239 | $73,900 | $13,600 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $211 | $67,900 | $12,300 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $161 | $67,200 | $12,300 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $243 | $80,900 | $11,900 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $203 | $73,600 | $11,200 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | $176 | $74,300 | $11,200 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map