1345 State St Garner, IA 50438
Estimated Value: $103,480 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1345 State St, Garner, IA 50438 and is currently estimated at $120,120, approximately $140 per square foot. 1345 State St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Greiman Jared Lee
Bought by
Engstler Kenneth A and Engstler Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Kammrad Carl J
Bought by
Greiman Jared Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,225
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engstler Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Greiman Jared Lee | $45,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greiman Jared Lee | $43,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $80,250 | $21,750 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $846 | $67,420 | $12,690 | $54,730 |
| 2023 | $900 | $67,420 | $12,690 | $54,730 |
| 2022 | $829 | $62,760 | $12,690 | $50,070 |
| 2021 | $788 | $56,770 | $12,690 | $44,080 |
| 2020 | $788 | $51,650 | $12,690 | $38,960 |
| 2019 | $730 | $51,650 | $12,690 | $38,960 |
| 2018 | $672 | $48,040 | $12,690 | $35,350 |
| 2017 | $672 | $47,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map