13450 Broad Wing Dr Parker, CO 80134
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13450 Broad Wing Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $788,243, approximately $244 per square foot. 13450 Broad Wing Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Kuppuswamy Bhanu Prakash and Balamurugan Pushpanjali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$571,395
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,848
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuppuswamy Bhanu Prakash | $740,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuppuswamy Bhanu Prakash | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,364 | $52,540 | $14,530 | $38,010 |
| 2024 | $8,364 | $52,930 | $11,990 | $40,940 |
| 2023 | $8,403 | $52,930 | $11,990 | $40,940 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $24,960 | $24,960 | $35,330 |
| 2021 | -- | $24,960 | $24,960 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map