Estimated Value: $457,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 E 5200 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $469,577, approximately $253 per square foot. 1346 E 5200 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Henry Roy F
Bought by
Paskins Geraldine J and Terry E & Geraldine J Paskins Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Hogge Donna M and Bullock Ethel H
Bought by
Henry Roy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,216
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Hogge Donna M and Bullock Ethel H
Bought by
Bullock Ethel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Molgard Donna C
Bought by
Hogge Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paskins Geraldine J | -- | First American Fashion Point | |
| Henry Roy F | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Bullock Ethel H | -- | -- | |
| Hogge Donna M | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Roy F | $145,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogge Donna M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $434,311 | $129,414 | $304,897 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $233,199 | $71,177 | $162,022 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $216,150 | $70,802 | $145,348 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $243,651 | $68,063 | $175,588 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $365,000 | $78,609 | $286,391 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $307,000 | $67,907 | $239,093 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $277,000 | $51,908 | $225,092 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $269,000 | $51,908 | $217,092 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $238,000 | $51,908 | $186,092 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $122,881 | $26,094 | $96,787 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $93,920 | $26,094 | $67,826 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $92,849 | $26,094 | $66,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map