1346 E Randolph Ct Unit B Milwaukee, WI 53212
Riverwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
767
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 E Randolph Ct Unit B, Milwaukee, WI 53212 and is currently estimated at $118,642, approximately $154 per square foot. 1346 E Randolph Ct Unit B is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Cohn Daniel J
Bought by
Haas Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,240
Outstanding Balance
$24,509
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,133
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Jill M | $61,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Jill M | $49,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,393 | $76,800 | $7,200 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $71,700 | $7,200 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $71,700 | $7,200 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $61,700 | $7,200 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $61,700 | $7,200 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $53,100 | $7,200 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $53,100 | $7,200 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $51,500 | $7,200 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $49,200 | $7,200 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,200 | $7,200 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $7,200 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,100 | $7,200 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map