1346 E Randolph Ct Unit D Milwaukee, WI 53212
Riverwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
791
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 E Randolph Ct Unit D, Milwaukee, WI 53212 and is currently estimated at $122,940, approximately $155 per square foot. 1346 E Randolph Ct Unit D is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Susan M Luecke
Bought by
Oneill Eamonn T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Eamonn T | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,421 | $78,000 | $7,200 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $74,100 | $7,200 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $74,100 | $7,200 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $64,100 | $7,200 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $64,100 | $7,200 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $53,100 | $7,200 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $53,100 | $7,200 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $51,500 | $7,200 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $49,200 | $7,200 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,200 | $7,200 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $7,200 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,100 | $7,200 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map