1346 E Worth St Stockton, CA 95205
East Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 E Worth St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $205,500, approximately $194 per square foot. 1346 E Worth St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, King Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Som Chandara
Bought by
Som Chandara and Chandara Som Separate Property
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Som Chandara and Som Princess
Bought by
Som Chansery and Som Chandara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2017
Sold by
Som Chansery and Som Chandara
Bought by
Som Chandara and Som Princess
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Som Chansery
Bought by
Som Chansery and Som Chandara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Som Khon and Som Chandara
Bought by
Som Chanserei Wotha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Koy Savoeun and Koy Kimsar
Bought by
Som Chandara and Som Khon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Som Chandara | -- | None Available | |
| Som Chansery | -- | None Available | |
| Som Chandara | -- | None Available | |
| Som Chansery | -- | None Available | |
| Som Chansery | -- | None Available | |
| Som Chanserei Wotha | -- | -- | |
| Som Chandara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $57,602 | $17,539 | $40,063 |
| 2024 | $758 | $56,474 | $17,196 | $39,278 |
| 2023 | $740 | $55,367 | $16,859 | $38,508 |
| 2022 | $697 | $54,282 | $16,529 | $37,753 |
| 2021 | $670 | $53,218 | $16,205 | $37,013 |
| 2020 | $683 | $52,673 | $16,039 | $36,634 |
| 2019 | $680 | $51,641 | $15,725 | $35,916 |
| 2018 | $668 | $50,629 | $15,417 | $35,212 |
| 2017 | $633 | $49,637 | $15,115 | $34,522 |
| 2016 | $644 | $48,663 | $14,818 | $33,845 |
| 2014 | $615 | $49,054 | $13,626 | $35,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map