1346 Locust St Pasadena, CA 91106
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,504 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 Locust St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,059,376, approximately $855 per square foot. 1346 Locust St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Wiedermann Adriana
Bought by
Adriana Wiedermann 2022 Trust and Wiedermann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Wiedermann Marcos R
Bought by
Wiedermann Marcos R and Wiedermann Adriana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adriana Wiedermann 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiedermann Marcos R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiedermann Marcos R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $104,134 | $62,939 | $41,195 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $102,093 | $61,705 | $40,388 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $100,093 | $60,496 | $39,597 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $98,131 | $59,310 | $38,821 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $96,208 | $58,148 | $38,060 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $93,356 | $56,424 | $36,932 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $91,526 | $55,318 | $36,208 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $87,974 | $53,171 | $34,803 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $86,654 | $52,373 | $34,281 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $84,958 | $51,348 | $33,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map