1346 Millview Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $560,950 - $604,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 Millview Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $580,988, approximately $320 per square foot. 1346 Millview Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Epcon Lr2 Llc
Bought by
Bilbro Sandra W and Bilbro David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilbro Sandra W | $563,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $538,700 | $120,700 | $418,000 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $386,200 | $80,000 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $85 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map