13468 Oak St Omaha, NE 68144
Montclair West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13468 Oak St, Omaha, NE 68144 and is currently estimated at $253,603, approximately $165 per square foot. 13468 Oak St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Willa Cather Elementary School, Millard North Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Gell Anne E and Severes Ian M
Bought by
Ian M Severes & Anne G Severes Joint Living T and Severes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ian M Severes & Anne G Severes Joint Living T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $220,100 | $20,000 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $192,700 | $20,000 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $192,700 | $20,000 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $138,200 | $20,000 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $138,200 | $20,000 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $128,900 | $20,000 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $128,900 | $20,000 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $119,300 | $20,000 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $117,400 | $7,600 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $109,700 | $7,100 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $109,700 | $7,100 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map