1347 Baxter Ct Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Baxter Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $483,185, approximately $196 per square foot. 1347 Baxter Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Shen Lu Wei and Shen Lu Yida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Alvarez Mike and Alvarez Lorraine
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Alvarez Mike and Alvarez Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Lu Wei | $168,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $177,000 | Accommodation | |
| Alvarez Mike | $381,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Mike | $342,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $216,845 | $10,320 | $206,525 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $212,594 | $10,118 | $202,476 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $208,426 | $9,920 | $198,506 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $204,340 | $9,726 | $194,614 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $200,335 | $9,536 | $190,799 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $198,282 | $9,439 | $188,843 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $194,395 | $9,254 | $185,141 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $190,584 | $9,073 | $181,511 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $186,848 | $8,896 | $177,952 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $183,185 | $8,722 | $174,463 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $180,434 | $8,591 | $171,843 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $176,900 | $8,423 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map