1347 E Catalpa St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 E Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $332,618, approximately $166 per square foot. 1347 E Catalpa St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Fry Timothy Ancel and Mary Fry Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Revocable Inter Vivos Trust Agreement Of Timo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Fry Mary M and Quinn Thomas Lee
Bought by
Fry Timothy A and Fry Misti L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Inter Vivos Trust Agreement Of Timo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fry Timothy A | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fry Timothy A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $45,300 | $13,470 | $31,830 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $42,350 | $11,400 | $30,950 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $42,350 | $11,400 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $41,780 | $11,400 | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $41,780 | $11,400 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $38,020 | $11,400 | $26,620 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $38,020 | $11,400 | $26,620 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $34,180 | $11,400 | $22,780 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $34,180 | $11,400 | $22,780 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $34,180 | $11,400 | $22,780 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $34,180 | $11,400 | $22,780 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $34,180 | $11,400 | $22,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map