Estimated Value: $732,000 - $829,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 E Watson Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $774,581, approximately $276 per square foot. 1347 E Watson Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Fox Larry Steven and Fox Susan M
Bought by
Smith Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,425
Outstanding Balance
$284,630
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Fox Larry Steven and Susan Fox M
Bought by
Fox Larry Steven and Susan Fox M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Fox Larry S and Susan Fox M
Bought by
Fox Larry Steven and Susan Fox M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stephen | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Fox Larry Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Larry Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Stephen | $322,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Larry Steven | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $710,700 | $261,100 | $449,600 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $667,900 | $251,300 | $416,600 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $617,100 | $241,600 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $638,200 | $236,900 | $401,300 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $461,100 | $188,000 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $424,500 | $188,000 | $236,500 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $413,700 | $177,400 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $361,100 | $177,400 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $343,200 | $177,400 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $321,500 | $159,900 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $284,800 | $177,400 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,000 | $164,700 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map