NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1347 Mt Hope Ave Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $391,238

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2016

Last sale price $242,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,395 / mo

179 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of May 2016

Exceptionally nice family home. Additions built onto the original Colonial include a large Family room with Cathedral Ceiling and Gas Fireplace that opens onto rear deck with inground pool. Beautiful 4 season sun room, fully insulated overlooks back yard and Pool. Stunning Hickory Kitchen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Stanton

Listing by DICK STANTON REAL ESTATE License #37ST0866337 Listed on: 11/07/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Stickels

Listing by KAY REAL ESTATE License #31ST0552830

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,143

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 265x265

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 251289-046-000-0002-053-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,143

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1.46 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: South from Oneida City on Route 46 to a right onto Mt. Hope Avenue. Up the hill about a half mile on the left. Look for sale signs.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.46
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 251289-046-000-0002-053-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 265X265
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6143.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2015
Closed on
May 27, 2016
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.18%
Current Estimated Value
$391,238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,238
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$180,025
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,213

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Denny Nancy
Bought by
Denny Amber

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2007

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Richard $242,000 Robert Suttmeies
Denny Amber $100,000 Linus Walton
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Richard $229,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $242,000 -1.2% $105 / Sq Ft
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2015 11/07/15 For Sale $244,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,690 $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2024 $8,013 $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2023 $7,710 $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2022 $7,508 $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2021 $7,391 $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2020 $7,249 $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2019 $4,037 $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2018 $7,063 $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2017 $7,939 $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2016 $5,450 $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2015 -- $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
2014 -- $168,000 $17,400 $150,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1504796

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 251289-046-000-0002-053-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.