NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1347 S Oak Rd Maricopa, AZ 85139

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
1.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2022

Last sale price $289,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2022

OVER AN ACRE AND A HALF OF LAND! Can be converted into horse property! This 5 bed, 2 bath mobile home rest on 69,710 sq.ft lot, ideal for RV parking or plenty of space to build your dream garage/shop. NO HOA! Surrounded with beautiful MOUNTAIN VIEWS! Close to nearby freeway access! Relax on your enclosed porch on those lovely Arizona mornings. Vaulted ceilings in home open up the space and creates a great flow. This kitchen features stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, and plenty of cabinet space. Cozy up next to your very own gas fireplace in the master suite. Additional storage sheds located in backyard! NEWER tankless hot water heater (2019)! Looking for a place to settle down in the Arizona desert? This is the place for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dylan Doherty

eXp Realty License #SA687587000 Listed on: 05/12/2022

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Kelly Cook

Real Broker License #SA562405000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer D'Orazio

Libertas Real Estate License #SA650387000

Libertas Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,223

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2021

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-43-001-R

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,223

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Fresno Rd and Oak Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.6
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwaz16
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-442-9868
  • Subdivision Name: Hidden Valley
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 120.42
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Master Bedroom, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2400.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stanfield Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Casa Grande Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stanfield Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69710.0
  • Parcel #: 501-43-001-R

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1223.0
  • Tax Book Number: 501.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 43.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold $289,000 +3.2% $120 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $280,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Price Changed $280,000 -6.7% $117 / Sq Ft
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $300,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,160 -- -- --
2024 $1,130 -- -- --
2023 $1,143 $7,655 $1,609 $6,046
2022 $1,130 $6,980 $998 $5,982
2021 $1,223 $6,792 $0 $0
2020 $1,266 $6,697 $0 $0
2019 $1,333 $6,714 $0 $0
2018 $1,268 $6,874 $0 $0
2017 $1,230 $7,085 $0 $0
2016 $1,175 $7,173 $878 $6,296
2014 $1,112 $5,849 $583 $5,266
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6398474

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.