1347 S Strasbourg Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,134/month
About This Home
What a home boasting an all brick exterior and 4 bedrooms and 2 baths in an excellent location! The kitchen offers granite countertops, a pantry, and appliances in the kitchen stay! Warm and inviting colors in this gorgeous home make it very cozy and comfortable and the open floor plan makes entertaining a pleasure. Walk out on to the back covered patio and the backyard is it's own oasis. Enjoy time in the above ground pool or take a relaxing break in the hot tub! When finished have a relaxing fire in the firepit! Two added concrete pads on the back add extra space where the hot tub is and more space on the opposite side for a table and chairs and even a small pad built custom to house the BBQ grill! The three car garage has ample storage for toys or even a man cave! There is also partial flooring in the attic for extra storage. This home is immaculate with warm colors and is in a much sought after Willard School District!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties License #2019031979 Listed on: 03/28/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,115
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Garden
HOA Fees
- $7 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 1,781 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Walk-in Shower
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 30
- Assessor Parcel Number 1329200154
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $55,140 | $7,600 | $47,540 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $49,910 | $7,600 | $42,310 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $49,910 | $7,600 | $42,310 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $40,190 | $4,750 | $35,440 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $40,190 | $4,750 | $35,440 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $38,290 | $4,750 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $246 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | +52.2% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $207,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $183,423 | Construction |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60319301
APN: 88-13-29-200-154
- 1331 S Strasbourg
- 4377 W Skyler Dr
- 1301 S Mahn Ave
- 1189 S Casa Grande Ave
- 4442 W Normal St
- 4439 W Normal St
- 4040 W Woodshill Ct
- 4583 W Minota St
- 875 S Orchard Crest Ave
- 3879 W Parkridge Cir
- 1261 S Erika Ave
- 4432 W Huckleberry St
- 854 S Orchard Crest Ave
- 832 S Orchard Crest Ave
- 826 S Orchard Crest Ave
- 3968 W Farm Road 148
- 3853 W Lombard St
- 4418 W State St
- 651 S Mahn Ave
- 3923 W Kay Pointe Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.