13471 Shawnee Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13471 Shawnee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $480,937, approximately $228 per square foot. 13471 Shawnee Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Draper David H
Bought by
Draper David H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Draper Valerie E
Bought by
Draper David H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper David H | -- | Multiple | |
| Draper David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Draper David H | $192,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $276,273 | $42,954 | $233,319 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $270,856 | $42,112 | $228,744 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $265,545 | $41,286 | $224,259 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $260,338 | $40,476 | $219,862 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $255,233 | $39,682 | $215,551 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $252,616 | $39,275 | $213,341 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $247,663 | $38,505 | $209,158 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $242,807 | $37,750 | $205,057 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $238,046 | $37,010 | $201,036 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $233,378 | $36,284 | $197,094 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $229,872 | $35,739 | $194,133 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $225,369 | $35,039 | $190,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map