20315 Wadena Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,018 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20315 Wadena Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $602,255, approximately $215 per square foot. 20315 Wadena Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy, Apple Valley High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Drobnick Florence J
Bought by
Drobnick Florence J and Drobnick Aaron Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Mcclellan Bobby R and The Bobby R Mcclellan Family T
Bought by
Drobnick Joe P and Drobnick Florence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drobnick Florence J | -- | None Available | |
| Drobnick Joe P | $400,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drobnick Joe P | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,807 | $510,000 | $102,000 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $510,000 | $102,000 | $408,000 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $490,000 | $98,000 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $460,000 | $90,000 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $460,000 | $90,000 | $370,000 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $445,500 | $59,000 | $386,500 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $428,300 | $56,700 | $371,600 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $428,300 | $56,700 | $371,600 |
| 2017 | $4,592 | $398,400 | $52,700 | $345,700 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $368,900 | $48,800 | $320,100 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $340,000 | $45,000 | $295,000 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $324,300 | $64,400 | $259,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map