1348 Olive Ave Redding, CA 96001
Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Olive Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $312,406, approximately $220 per square foot. 1348 Olive Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Breslin Kathleen G
Bought by
Breslin Kathleen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breslin Kathleen G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $172,216 | $41,465 | $130,751 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $168,840 | $40,652 | $128,188 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $165,530 | $39,855 | $125,675 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $162,285 | $39,074 | $123,211 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $159,104 | $38,308 | $120,796 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $157,474 | $37,916 | $119,558 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $154,387 | $37,173 | $117,214 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $151,361 | $36,445 | $114,916 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $148,394 | $35,731 | $112,663 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $145,485 | $35,031 | $110,454 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $143,300 | $34,505 | $108,795 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $140,494 | $33,830 | $106,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map