1348 S 162nd Ave Omaha, NE 68130
Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 S 162nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $311,604, approximately $190 per square foot. 1348 S 162nd Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including J Sterling Morton Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $274,800 | $34,200 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $242,800 | $34,200 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $242,800 | $34,200 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $219,600 | $34,200 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $190,600 | $34,200 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $190,600 | $34,200 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $168,400 | $34,200 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $152,000 | $34,200 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $152,000 | $34,200 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $144,600 | $12,800 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map