1348 South St Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 South St, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $336,370, approximately $231 per square foot. 1348 South St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Bermani Constance M Es
Bought by
Bermani Peter R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,971
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$302,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Bermani Constance M and Berminin Charles J
Bought by
Bermini Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermani Peter R | $135,000 | -- | |
| Bermini Catherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermani Peter R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $186,410 | $51,030 | $135,380 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $186,410 | $51,030 | $135,380 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $138,640 | $51,210 | $87,430 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $138,640 | $51,210 | $87,430 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $138,640 | $51,210 | $87,430 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $138,640 | $51,210 | $87,430 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $138,640 | $51,210 | $87,430 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $126,790 | $48,880 | $77,910 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $126,790 | $48,880 | $77,910 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $126,790 | $48,880 | $77,910 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $126,790 | $48,880 | $77,910 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $126,790 | $48,880 | $77,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map