13489 Gemfire Ct Jacksonville, FL 32258
Bartram Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13489 Gemfire Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32258 and is currently estimated at $246,334, approximately $175 per square foot. 13489 Gemfire Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Bartram Springs Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Schaap Martin B and Schaap Ellen M
Bought by
Schaap Sthphanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Schaap Martin B and Schaap Eileen M
Bought by
Schaap Martin B and Schaap Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Schaap Martin B and Schaap Eileen M
Bought by
Schaap Martin B and Schaap Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Wallace Daniel B
Bought by
Schaap Martin B and Schaap Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Wallace Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac