1349 W Amelia Ln Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $394,132
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 W Amelia Ln, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $381,033, approximately $311 per square foot. 1349 W Amelia Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Nicosia Mark and Franco Marybeth T
Bought by
Ebbole Thomas and Ebbole Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Outstanding Balance
$166,606
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Franco David M and Franco Roberto M
Bought by
Nicosia Mark and Franco Marybeth T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebbole Thomas | $274,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Nicosia Mark | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebbole Thomas | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicosia Mark | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,297 | $111,532 | $50,082 | $61,450 |
| 2023 | $6,959 | $102,530 | $46,040 | $56,490 |
| 2022 | $6,716 | $97,190 | $43,630 | $53,560 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $93,090 | $41,790 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $6,255 | $89,170 | $40,030 | $49,140 |
| 2019 | $6,209 | $85,740 | $38,490 | $47,250 |
| 2018 | $6,114 | $81,320 | $36,630 | $44,690 |
| 2017 | $5,953 | $77,720 | $35,010 | $42,710 |
| 2016 | $5,787 | $71,750 | $32,320 | $39,430 |
| 2015 | $5,635 | $66,280 | $29,860 | $36,420 |
| 2014 | $5,133 | $60,560 | $24,640 | $35,920 |
| 2013 | $5,031 | $61,790 | $25,140 | $36,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map