13499 Donner Pass Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13499 Donner Pass Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $960,160, approximately $576 per square foot. 13499 Donner Pass Rd is a home with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Steven L And Karen C Taggart Trust and Taggart Steven L
Bought by
Tod C Moody And Lucile A Carrico Living Trust and Moody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2011
Sold by
Moody Tod C and Caricco Lucile A
Bought by
Moody Tod C and Carrico Lucile A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,250
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Moody Tod C and Carrico Lucile A
Bought by
Moody Tod C and Carrico Lucile A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Moody Tod C and Carrico Lucile A
Bought by
Moody Tod C and Carrico Lucile A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Moody Tod C and Carrico Lucile A
Bought by
Moody Tod C and Carrico Lucile A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Kerby Miller Jandy
Bought by
Kerby Miller Jandy and Jandy Kerby Miller 1997 Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Moody Tod Curtis and Carrico Lucile Ann
Bought by
Moody Tod C and Carrico Lucile A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tod C Moody And Lucile A Carrico Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moody Tod C | -- | Stewart Title Mill Valley Of | |
| Moody Tod C | -- | Stewart Title Mill Valley Of | |
| Moody Tod C | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Moody Tod C | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Moody Tod C | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Moody Tod C | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Moody Tod C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Moody Tod C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Moody Tod C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kerby Miller Jandy | -- | -- | |
| Moody Tod C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moody Tod C | $477,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Tod C | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Tod C | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Tod C | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,742 | $907,223 | $608,763 | $298,460 |
| 2024 | $11,578 | $889,435 | $596,827 | $292,608 |
| 2023 | $11,578 | $871,996 | $585,125 | $286,871 |
| 2022 | $11,206 | $854,899 | $573,652 | $281,247 |
| 2021 | $10,753 | $838,137 | $562,404 | $275,733 |
| 2020 | $11,155 | $829,544 | $556,638 | $272,906 |
| 2019 | $11,156 | $813,279 | $545,724 | $267,555 |
| 2018 | $10,162 | $797,333 | $535,024 | $262,309 |
| 2017 | $9,952 | $781,701 | $524,534 | $257,167 |
| 2016 | $9,874 | $766,375 | $514,250 | $252,125 |
| 2015 | $9,661 | $754,865 | $506,526 | $248,339 |
| 2014 | $9,661 | $740,080 | $496,605 | $243,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map