135 1st St NW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $262,000
About This Home
This home is located at 135 1st St NW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $250,384, approximately $208 per square foot. 135 1st St NW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernholz Susan Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Fernholz Susan Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Wallerich Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Wallerich Orlene J | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallerich Orlene J | $65,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $225,300 | $29,800 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $213,500 | $29,800 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $211,400 | $29,800 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $187,000 | $23,300 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $153,800 | $23,300 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $139,200 | $23,300 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $136,600 | $20,000 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $119,800 | $20,000 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $117,100 | $16,700 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 530 2nd Ave NW
- 640 2nd Ave NW
- 300 5th St SW
- 720 4th Ave NW
- 160 Orchard Manor Dr SE
- 420 5th St SW
- 505 4th St SE
- 105 10th St NW
- 465 8th St SW
- 53022 253rd Ave
- 685 1st St SE
- 655 1st St SE
- 675 1st St SE
- 720 Riverwood Ct
- 25 2nd St NE
- 145 Rolling Hills Dr
- 135 1st Ave NW
- TBD Industrial Dr SE
- 240 Main St W
- 57618 205th Ave
- 135 1st St NW
- 45 2nd Ave NW
- 45 45 2nd-Avenue-nw
- 105 2nd Ave NW
- 50 1st Ave NW
- 35 2nd Ave NW
- 140 N Wabasha
- 40 1st Ave NW
- 110 1st Ave NW
- 115 2nd Ave NW
- 25 2nd Ave NW
- 120 1st Ave NW
- 50 2nd Ave NW
- 50 50 2nd-Avenue-nw
- 40 40 2nd-Avenue-nw
- 125 2nd Ave NW
- 30 2nd Ave NW
- 110 2nd Ave NW
- 20 2nd Ave NW
- 130 1st Ave NW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.