135 56th Ct Vero Beach, FL 32968
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 56th Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32968 and is currently estimated at $557,844, approximately $195 per square foot. 135 56th Ct is a home with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Rosemary Madonna
Bought by
Madonna Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Madonna Rosemary and Karwecki Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madonna Rosemary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madonna Rosemary | $423,340 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $423,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $411,880 | $42,500 | $369,380 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $420,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $408,538 | $42,500 | $366,038 |
| 2021 | $452 | $29,750 | $29,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $459 | $29,750 | $29,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $252 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map