135 7th St Greenfield, CA 93927
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 7th St, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $517,561, approximately $428 per square foot. 135 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Greenfield Redevelopment Agency
Bought by
Vargas Ismael and Vargas Rafaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
City Of Greenfield
Bought by
Greenfield Redevelopment Agency
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Ismael | $171,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Greenfield Redevelopment Agency | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vargas Ismael | $0 | |
| Open | Greenfield Redevelopment Agency | $120,135 | |
| Closed | Vargas Ismael | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $227,745 | $93,777 | $133,968 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $223,281 | $91,939 | $131,342 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $218,904 | $90,137 | $128,767 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $214,613 | $88,370 | $126,243 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $210,406 | $86,638 | $123,768 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $208,249 | $85,750 | $122,499 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $204,167 | $84,069 | $120,098 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $200,165 | $82,421 | $117,744 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $196,241 | $80,805 | $115,436 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $192,394 | $79,221 | $113,173 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,506 | $78,032 | $111,474 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,795 | $76,504 | $109,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map