135 Brett Cir Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $346,947
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Brett Cir, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $339,737, approximately $202 per square foot. 135 Brett Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Truelove Stephen T
Bought by
Thomas Walter F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Walter F | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $272,780 | $82,500 | $190,280 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $152,940 | $44,000 | $108,940 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $152,940 | $44,000 | $108,940 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $152,940 | $44,000 | $108,940 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $152,940 | $44,000 | $108,940 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $152,940 | $44,000 | $108,940 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $152,940 | $44,000 | $108,940 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $124,560 | $27,500 | $97,060 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $124,560 | $27,500 | $97,060 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $124,560 | $27,500 | $97,060 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $124,560 | $27,500 | $97,060 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $124,560 | $27,500 | $97,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map