Estimated Value: $150,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Broadway Ave S, Foley, MN 56329 and is currently estimated at $163,587, approximately $104 per square foot. 135 Broadway Ave S is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Intermediate Elementary School, and Foley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2024
Sold by
Schmit Bonnie
Bought by
Schmit Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,100
Outstanding Balance
$152,804
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Schmit Bonnie
Bought by
Schmit Dylan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,100
Outstanding Balance
$152,804
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Schmit Bonnie
Bought by
Schmit Bonnie and Schmit Dylan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Poshek John G and Poshek Kristina
Bought by
Schmit Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Cielinski Dennis and Estate Of Frances Cielinski
Bought by
Poshek John G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmit Dylan | $154,100 | -- | |
| Schmit Dylan | $154,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmit Dylan | $154,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmit Bonnie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmit Bonnie | $120,000 | Tri Cnty Abstract & Ttl Guar | |
| Poshek John G | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmit Dylan | $154,100 | |
| Closed | Schmit Dylan | $149,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmit Bonnie | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poshek John G | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $126,700 | $13,200 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $124,500 | $13,200 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $117,900 | $13,200 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $840 | $105,100 | $12,000 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $784 | $78,400 | $12,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $746 | $36,600 | $6,900 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $746 | $34,500 | $6,900 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $730 | $55,700 | $11,500 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $768 | $33,500 | $6,892 | $26,608 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,100 | $6,909 | $23,191 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,200 | $6,900 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map