Estimated Value: $228,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Caring Place Loop, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $267,369, approximately $254 per square foot. 135 Caring Place Loop is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Heulett Steven T and Heulett Steven Talmadge
Bought by
Wheeler Andrew P and Wheeler Erin Marie Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$68,651
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Andrew P | $141,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Andrew P | $112,800 | |
| Closed | Wheeler Andrew P | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $138,600 | $31,900 | $106,700 |
| 2024 | $10 | $138,600 | $31,900 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $138,600 | $31,900 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $138,600 | $31,900 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $138,600 | $31,900 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $943 | $116,100 | $31,900 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $948 | $116,100 | $31,900 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $948 | $116,100 | $31,900 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $948 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $774 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map