135 Cedar St Santa Fe, NM 87501
La Nueva Casa Solana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,481 - $697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Cedar St, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently estimated at $667,120, approximately $453 per square foot. 135 Cedar St is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Gonzales Elementary School, Capital High School, and Dragonfly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Long Shannon Matthew and Long Ruth Julie
Bought by
Donalds Luetta A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Scott Mary Ryan
Bought by
Ruth Julie and Long Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2001
Sold by
Fallows Scott
Bought by
Scott Mary Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Fallows Jessica Sutin
Bought by
Fallows Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donalds Luetta A | -- | None Available | |
| Ruth Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Mary Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Fallows Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruth Julie | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Mary Ryan | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $454,271 | $135,060 | $319,211 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $441,041 | $131,127 | $309,914 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $428,196 | $127,308 | $300,888 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $415,725 | $123,600 | $292,125 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $134,539 | $39,999 | $94,540 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $134,189 | $39,999 | $94,190 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $82,870 | $27,466 | $55,404 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $80,456 | $26,666 | $53,790 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $78,113 | $26,666 | $51,447 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $75,838 | $26,667 | $49,171 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $74,328 | $26,667 | $47,661 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $72,091 | $26,640 | $45,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map