135 Cooper Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $83,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Cooper Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $75,283, approximately $46 per square foot. 135 Cooper Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Latonya J
Bought by
Thomas Isaac C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Byrd William Glynn and Byrd Bobbie Ruth
Bought by
Thomas Latonya J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,022
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Isaac C | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Latonya J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Latonya J | $76,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $5,075 | $1,000 | $4,075 |
| 2024 | $755 | $4,961 | $1,000 | $3,961 |
| 2023 | $755 | $4,961 | $1,000 | $3,961 |
| 2022 | $955 | $4,961 | $1,000 | $3,961 |
| 2021 | $751 | $4,961 | $1,000 | $3,961 |
| 2020 | $741 | $4,909 | $1,000 | $3,909 |
| 2019 | $742 | $4,909 | $1,000 | $3,909 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $6,986 | $1,500 | $5,486 |
| 2017 | $707 | $4,909 | $1,000 | $3,909 |
| 2016 | $707 | $4,909 | $1,000 | $3,909 |
| 2015 | $672 | $4,862 | $1,000 | $3,862 |
| 2014 | $671 | $4,862 | $1,000 | $3,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map