NOT LISTED FOR SALE

135 Cornerstone Place Unit 13 Jacksonville, NC 28546

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
850 Sq Ft
10.02 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Heat Pump System
  • Patio
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of June 2022

Adorable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome! Pets under 40lbs negotiable! ALL OCCUPANTS OVER 18 MUST COMPLETE AN ONLINE APPLICATION. NO ROOMMATES. ALL APPLICANTS MUST REGISTER WITH PET SCREENING -LINK CAN BE FOUND WHEN APPLYING.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

RE/MAX Elite Property Management

RE/MAX Elite Property Management Listed on: 05/24/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 10.02 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, deposit, electricity, lawn maint, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

10.02 Acres

Rental Info

  • Appointment Contact Name: Showing Time
  • Appointment Center Phone: 910-219-1111
  • Pets: Negotiable
  • Lease Frequency: Monthly
  • Lease Terms: 1 Year Lease
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Deposit, Electricity, Lawn Maint, Water
  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Authority To Lease: Yes
  • Leased Price Sq Ft: 1.12
  • Lease Priceper Sq Ft: 1.12
  • Pet Fees: Yes
  • Security Deposit: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: D
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove/Oven - Electric
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Wash/Dry Connect
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Heated: 850.00
  • Stories: 2.0

• Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 800 - 999
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Jones-Onslow EMC
  • Service Providers Sewer Provider: City of Jacksonville
  • Service Providers Water Provider: City of Jacksonville
  • Heatedand Separate Living Space Sq Ft: 850.00
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bell Fork
  • High School: Northside
  • Middle School: Jacksonville Commons
  • School District: Onslow

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 10.02
  • Lot Sq Ft: 436436.00
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Rented $950 0.0% --
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/24/2022 05/24/22 For Rent $950 +15.2% --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Rented $825 0.0% --
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Price Changed $825 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 For Rent $845 +6.3% --
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Rented $795 0.0% --
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 For Rent $795 +2.6% --
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Rented $775 0.0% --
11/27/2018 11/27/18 For Rent $775 +10.7% --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Rented $700 +16.7% --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2018 06/11/18 For Rent $600 0.0% --
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Rented $600 -14.3% --
11/06/2016 11/06/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/22/2016 08/22/16 For Rent $700 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,205 $96,000 $0 $96,000
2024 $1,205 $96,000 $0 $96,000
2023 $1,205 $96,000 $0 $96,000
2022 $1,205 $96,000 $0 $96,000
2021 $741 $55,000 $0 $55,000
2020 $741 $55,000 $0 $55,000
2019 $741 $55,000 $0 $55,000
2018 $741 $55,000 $0 $55,000
2017 $1,093 $83,000 $0 $83,000
2016 $1,093 $83,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,093 $83,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,093 $83,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100329614

Hive MLS

APN: 352F-63

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.