135 E 45th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $660,594, approximately $624 per square foot. 135 E 45th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Joyce M
Bought by
Campbell Colin L and Campbell Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Campbell Joyce M
Bought by
Campbell Colin L and Campbell Raymond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Colin L | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Colin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,549 | $36,720 | $20,220 | $16,500 |
| 2025 | $2,415 | $41,580 | $20,220 | $21,360 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $32,820 | $20,220 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $30,780 | $20,220 | $10,560 |
| 2022 | $565 | $31,620 | $20,220 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $34,680 | $20,220 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $36,720 | $20,220 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $36,240 | $20,220 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $24,883 | $17,044 | $7,839 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $24,883 | $16,314 | $8,569 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $24,693 | $18,451 | $6,242 |
| 2015 | $977 | $23,296 | $13,414 | $9,882 |
| 2014 | $977 | $21,979 | $13,113 | $8,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map