135 E Mcclellan Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,861 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Mcclellan Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $376,620, approximately $203 per square foot. 135 E Mcclellan Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Neace Michelle and Neace William
Bought by
Neace Cornell William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Neace Shannon and Galindo Kenneth
Bought by
Neace Cornell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,714
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Neace Cornell and Neace Deborah
Bought by
Neace Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Krug Elvira T and Krug Kevin S
Bought by
Neace Cornell and Neace Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
11.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neace Cornell William | -- | None Available | |
| Neace Cornell | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Neace Shannon | $220,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Neace Cornell | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neace Cornell | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neace Shannon | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neace Cornell | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,572 | $106,020 | $33,264 | $72,756 |
| 2023 | $7,927 | $96,190 | $30,180 | $66,010 |
| 2022 | $7,812 | $89,400 | $28,050 | $61,350 |
| 2021 | $7,613 | $84,870 | $26,630 | $58,240 |
| 2020 | $7,442 | $82,320 | $25,830 | $56,490 |
| 2019 | $7,359 | $79,380 | $24,910 | $54,470 |
| 2018 | $6,982 | $73,010 | $23,840 | $49,170 |
| 2017 | $6,094 | $70,100 | $22,890 | $47,210 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $66,950 | $21,860 | $45,090 |
| 2015 | $5,633 | $60,350 | $19,700 | $40,650 |
| 2014 | $5,049 | $56,930 | $19,200 | $37,730 |
| 2013 | $6,068 | $57,280 | $19,660 | $37,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map