135 E Melrose St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $724,774 - $837,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Melrose St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $780,887, approximately $521 per square foot. 135 E Melrose St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Lorello Anthony
Bought by
Barriga Ricardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barriga Ricardo | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,959 | $507 | $183 | $324 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $479 | $167 | $312 |
| 2023 | $8,186 | $513 | $183 | $330 |
| 2022 | $8,186 | $490 | $183 | $307 |
| 2021 | $10,228 | $463 | $165 | $298 |
| 2020 | $6,870 | $605 | $421 | $184 |
| 2019 | $7,258 | $605 | $421 | $184 |
| 2018 | $6,765 | $605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,672 | $605 | $421 | $184 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $605 | $388 | $217 |