146 E Saint Marks Place Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $776,816 - $831,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 E Saint Marks Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $803,908, approximately $673 per square foot. 146 E Saint Marks Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,975 | $560 | $183 | $377 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $560 | $183 | $377 |
| 2023 | $10,655 | $560 | $183 | $377 |
| 2022 | $10,655 | $560 | $183 | $377 |
| 2021 | $14,912 | $536 | $175 | $361 |
| 2020 | $10,744 | $756 | $528 | $228 |
| 2019 | $10,640 | $756 | $528 | $228 |
| 2018 | $8,778 | $756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,245 | $1,070 | $528 | $542 |
| 2016 | $11,688 | $1,070 | $528 | $542 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $1,070 | $528 | $542 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $1,070 | $528 | $542 |
| 2013 | $2,230 | $1,070 | $528 | $542 |
Source: Public Records
Map