135 E Ritter St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $215,889 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Ritter St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $223,222, approximately $174 per square foot. 135 E Ritter St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Winkler Carol Ann
Bought by
Elite Legacy Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Legacy Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $26,540 | $5,700 | $20,840 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $23,790 | $4,750 | $19,040 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $23,790 | $4,750 | $19,040 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $20,860 | $4,750 | $16,110 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $20,860 | $4,750 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $20,860 | $4,750 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $20,860 | $4,750 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $938 | $16,360 | $3,800 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $930 | $15,370 | $3,800 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $884 | $15,370 | $3,800 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $881 | $15,370 | $3,800 | $11,570 |
| 2014 | $886 | $15,330 | $3,800 | $11,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map