Seller's Agent in 2023
John Dolan
Elevated Realty, LLC
(603) 997-6025
8 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,222,000
OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED! Excellent investment opportunity now available in prime Jeffries Point location! Built in 2004, 135 Everett boasts two bi-level units with updated kitchens, ample sized bedrooms and hardwood floors throughout. Unit 1 is a 2 bed 2 bath with washer/dryer in unit and Unit 2 is the owner's suite featuring 3 bedrooms 2 baths with central heat/air conditioning and washer/dryer in unit. Whether you are an owner occupant or an investor, this a fantastic piece of real estate! Easy access to the blue line, airport, major highways, the Greenway with access to Constitution Beach, Piers Park, and all the local restaurants/bars that Eastie has to offer! Offers due Monday May 15th at 5pm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Jian X | -- | None Available | |
| Pan Jessica J | -- | -- | |
| Zhu Jian X | -- | -- | |
| Pan Guo J | $519,000 | -- | |
| Lbd Princeton Rt | $117,500 | -- | |
| Lbd Princeton Rt | $117,500 | -- | |
| Lbd Princeton Rt | $117,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pan Guo J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lbd Princeton Rt | $580,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Lbd Princeton Rt | $82,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | $975,000 | +2.6% | $445 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | For Sale | $949,999 | -- | $434 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,715 | $1,011,700 | $231,100 | $780,600 |
| 2024 | $10,970 | $1,006,400 | $191,900 | $814,500 |
| 2023 | $10,809 | $1,006,400 | $191,900 | $814,500 |
| 2022 | $10,424 | $958,100 | $182,700 | $775,400 |
| 2021 | $9,736 | $912,500 | $174,000 | $738,500 |
| 2020 | $8,113 | $768,300 | $170,100 | $598,200 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $698,400 | $117,200 | $581,200 |
| 2018 | $6,775 | $646,500 | $117,200 | $529,300 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $577,100 | $117,200 | $459,900 |
| 2016 | $5,863 | $533,000 | $117,200 | $415,800 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $386,800 | $87,500 | $299,300 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $336,400 | $87,500 | $248,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Dolan
Elevated Realty, LLC
(603) 997-6025
8 in this area
68 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Alejandro Belalcazar
Venture
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73109169
APN: EBOS-000000-000001-004983
Ask me questions while you tour the home.