139 Everett St Boston, MA 02128
Jeffries Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,184,510
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Everett St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $1,069,628, approximately $594 per square foot. 139 Everett St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including East Boston Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Gallotto Gilberto and Gallotto Letizia
Bought by
Gallotto Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Gallotto Letizia
Bought by
Gallotto Gilberto and Gallotto Letizia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallotto Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gallotto Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gallotto Gilberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,585 | $1,000,400 | $273,000 | $727,400 |
| 2024 | $10,399 | $954,000 | $224,900 | $729,100 |
| 2023 | $10,246 | $954,000 | $224,900 | $729,100 |
| 2022 | $9,864 | $906,600 | $214,100 | $692,500 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $585,100 | $151,500 | $433,600 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $465,000 | $143,700 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $422,200 | $106,700 | $315,500 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $384,000 | $106,700 | $277,300 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $352,100 | $106,700 | $245,400 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $338,600 | $106,700 | $231,900 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $266,100 | $79,500 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $234,900 | $79,500 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map