M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matt Hail
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties
Estimated Value: $981,000
GO WEST! 2.5-acre lots with water rights in the Big Hole foothills, 6 miles west of Driggs on Bates Road. Entire subdivision is currently farmed. Purchase two adjoining lots to retain agriculture exemption until built upon. Horses allowed on 2+ adjoining lots.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matt Hail
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties License #SP37399 Listed on: 12/31/2009
Last Buyer's Agent
Joey Fullmer
Silver Peaks Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Scott W | -- | Alliance Title Driggs Office | |
| Kunz Kiley | -- | Firstamericantitlecompany | |
| Kunz Scott W | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunz Scott W | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Kunz Kiley | $151,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2014 03/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2009 12/31/09 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $826,020 | $201,600 | $624,420 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $739,620 | $151,200 | $588,420 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $739,620 | $151,200 | $588,420 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $637,785 | $126,000 | $511,785 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $413,850 | $55,440 | $358,410 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $340,816 | $46,620 | $294,196 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $332,716 | $46,620 | $286,096 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $307,086 | $44,100 | $262,986 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $305,826 | $42,840 | $262,986 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $275,068 | $40,320 | $234,748 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $181,160 | $37,800 | $143,360 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matt Hail
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Joey Fullmer
Silver Peaks Realty
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 09-3818
APN: RP008950020010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.