135 Heim Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $455,937
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Heim Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $412,734, approximately $183 per square foot. 135 Heim Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Strom Jessica
Bought by
Strom Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Read Rebecca A
Bought by
Strom Jessica and Fiegl Eric E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2004
Sold by
Aigner Jason R and Aigner Melissa M
Bought by
Read Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strom Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Strom Jessica | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Read Rebecca A | $104,500 | -- | |
| -- | $1,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strom Jessica | $114,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Read Rebecca A | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,494 | $425,000 | $49,000 | $376,000 |
| 2024 | $8,494 | $425,000 | $49,000 | $376,000 |
| 2023 | $7,840 | $236,400 | $34,600 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $7,497 | $236,400 | $34,600 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $7,351 | $236,400 | $34,600 | $201,800 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $236,400 | $34,600 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $200,000 | $34,600 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $160,000 | $34,600 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $160,000 | $34,600 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $119,800 | $27,800 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $27,800 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,000 | $27,800 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map