135 Homer St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Homer St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $643,533, approximately $548 per square foot. 135 Homer St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Melgoza Sonia Cortes
Bought by
Melgoza Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Kristofferson Richard K
Bought by
Melgoza Robert C and Melgoza Jaime C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melgoza Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Melgoza Jaime C | -- | None Available | |
| Melgoza Robert C | $99,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $189,401 | $177,566 | $11,835 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $185,688 | $174,085 | $11,603 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $182,048 | $170,672 | $11,376 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $178,479 | $167,326 | $11,153 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $174,980 | $164,045 | $10,935 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $173,188 | $162,364 | $10,824 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $169,793 | $159,181 | $10,612 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $166,464 | $156,060 | $10,404 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $163,200 | $153,000 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $160,000 | $150,000 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $556 | $48,867 | $14,235 | $34,632 |
| 2014 | $545 | $47,911 | $13,957 | $33,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map