135 Jay Bee Dr Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $439,063 - $498,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Jay Bee Dr, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $471,516, approximately $211 per square foot. 135 Jay Bee Dr is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Winona Middle School, Winona Senior High School, and Riverway Learning Community Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $404,200 | $69,400 | $334,800 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $384,900 | $65,500 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $374,600 | $65,500 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $356,300 | $60,500 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $318,900 | $57,500 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $282,500 | $51,000 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $282,500 | $51,000 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $273,800 | $49,000 | $224,800 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map