135 Lindauer Ln Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $366,152
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Lindauer Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $346,788, approximately $234 per square foot. 135 Lindauer Ln is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Owen Dailey Zib
Bought by
Noel Sabrina Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$284,473
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Owen Dailey Zib
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,969
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Cook Jeannie M
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Sabrina Rene | $320,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Owen Dailey Zib | $140,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $192,032 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noel Sabrina Rene | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Dailey Zib | $142,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $346,377 | $70,357 | $276,020 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $332,928 | $67,626 | $265,302 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $326,400 | $66,300 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $158,667 | $28,309 | $130,358 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $157,041 | $28,019 | $129,022 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $153,963 | $27,470 | $126,493 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $150,945 | $26,932 | $124,013 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $147,986 | $26,404 | $121,582 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $145,086 | $25,887 | $119,199 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $142,908 | $25,499 | $117,409 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $140,110 | $25,000 | $115,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map