135 Linden Ave E Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $280,789 - $337,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Linden Ave E, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $302,197, approximately $127 per square foot. 135 Linden Ave E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Hartwig Gregory S and Hartwig Sue A
Bought by
Lepage Gregory A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepage Gregory A | $220,000 | Avenue Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $252,100 | $43,500 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $237,300 | $43,500 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $237,300 | $43,500 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $228,200 | $41,400 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $183,500 | $34,400 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $182,400 | $34,400 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $169,900 | $32,700 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map